The Leading Innovator of Optical Networking Solutions in China. Since 2005
Products
Get to Us
Number of views:
1000

100M Media Converters

Modulelink media converter transforms the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. It can extend the transmission distance to several or hundred kilometer. Using media converter is a economical solution to achieve long distance transmission base on current status. This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Fx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire (10/100M).
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product Serial Number :
ML620A-XXX-SC
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Description
Parameters
Applications
  • Built in a 2-port switch
  • Pass all packets without address and CRC check (optional)
  • Supports modified cut-through frame forwarding for low latency
  • Supports pure converter mode data forwarding for extreme low latency
  • Supports flow control for full and halt duplex operation
  • Bandwidth control
  • Forward 1600 bytes packet for management
  • Optional forward fragments
  • Supports 100Base-FX standard
  • Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer
  • Supports auto MDI-MDIX function
  • Supports link fault pass through function (LFP)
  • Supports for end fault function (optional)
  • LED display for link/activity, full/half, 10/100M
  • Support EEPROM configuration (optional)
  • the longest transmission distance reach 120 kilometers
Keyword:
Media Converter
Ethernet Converter
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Standard:

IEEE802.3 Ethernet

IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet

Ordering info

Part No.

Description

ML100A-M2-SC

10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX Multi mode 2Km SC 1-RJ45 dual fiber

ML100A-S20-SC

10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX Single mode 20Km SC 1-RJ45 dual fiber

ML100A-S40-SC

10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX Single mode 40Km SC 1-RJ45 dual fiber

ML100A-S60-SC

10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX Single mode 60Km SC 1-RJ45 dual fiber

ML100A-S80-SC

10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX Single mode 80Km SC 1-RJ45 dual fiber

ML100A-S120-SC

10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX Single mode 120Km SC 1-RJ45 dual fiber

ML100AS-S20-SC

10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX Single mode 25Km S single fiber

ML100AS-S40-SC

10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX Single mode 40Km SC single fiber

ML100AS-S60-SC

10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX Single mode 60Km SC single fiber

ML100AS-S80-SC

10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX Single mode 80Km SC single fiber

Previous
Next
Quote Request

Related Products

10G Media Converters
10G Media Converters
Modulelink 10GbE fiber media converter lets you scale your network using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver that best suits your network type and distance requirements. It's a cost-effective way to convert copper to fiber, or fiber to copper, and it integrates easily into a range of 10Gb network infrastructures. The 10G fiber converter delivers fast and reliable network access at longer distances than copper-based networks, making it ideal for server rooms or workstations in remote areas or in other buildings. This high-performance fiber media converter integrates nicely into a variety of 10 Gigabit networks. And, because the card supports up to 10Gbps throughput, you can quickly bridge your traditional 10Gb copper (RJ45) based network across long distances using fiber-optic cable. 10 Gigabit Ethernet media converters allow the backbone of the network to be flexible and easier to manage and maintain. Our converters are available in two form factors, chassis-based slide-in cards and stand-alone converters, allowing you the most flexibility for your network. Our converters also utilize both fixed optics and Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers allowing you to customize each converter for the cable type you are using.
1000M Media Converters
1000M Media Converters
Modulelink media converter supports IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx/Fx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The fiber to ethernet converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. It can extend the transmission distance to several or hundred kilometer. Using media converter is a economical solution to achieve long distance transmission base on current status.

Get to Us

ID: adam-zhang1

3rd floor Block 2, Tianlong Science Industry Park,Kengzhi Town, Longgang Area, Shenzhen, China.

Phone : +86-755-28683083
Fax : +86-755-28288742

Copyright ©2021 Modulelink Corporation. All Rights Reserved 粤ICP备*******号  Powered by:300.cn

搜索

Search