The Leading Innovator of Optical Networking Solutions in China. Since 2005
Products
Get to Us
/
/
/
/
Fiber Optic Connectors Single Mode FC/SC/LC/ST
Number of views:
1000

Fiber Optic Connectors Single Mode FC/SC/LC/ST

Modulelink Field Assembly fast connectors for FTTH can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers in the field. Options can be available for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. The connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens and polishing and fibe ederface inspection.
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product Serial Number :
ML-FOC-XXSM
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Description
Parameters
Applications
  • Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.
  • Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed.
  • No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed.
  • Reliable, durability over 500 times mating
  • Low insertion loss and High return loss
  • Reliable, durability over 500 times mating
  • Low environmental sensitivity, adopt to complex environment
Keyword:
Connector
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

FTTH & FTTx;

Passive Optical Networks;

Broadband, CATV.

Technical Parameter

 

Parameters

Applicable for

Drop Cable / Indoor Cable

 

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical Fiber Diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

 

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight Buffer Diameter

250μm

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Operation Time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert Loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return Loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber

>5 N

Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber Holder

>10 N

Tensile Strength

>50 N

Using Temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line Tensile Strength (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical Durability (500 times)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off Test

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Quote Request

Related Products

SC to LC Fiber Optic Adapter, Duplex/Simplex, Single mode/Multimode, PC/APC type
SC to LC Fiber Optic Adapter, Duplex/Simplex, Single mode/Multimode, PC/APC type
Modulelink Male-Female hybrid fiber adapter (Build-out Type hybrid fiber adapter) is a fiber adapter with a connector plug (male) end and an adapter socket (female) end. Optical Adaptors are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment. Users can choose 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125 and other fiber types and the corresponding connector type. The SC to LC hybrid Fiber Adapter is to provide SC Fiber Patchcord to LC Fiber Patchcord Fiber connecting. SC to LC hybrid fiber adaptors combine SC plastic fiber adapter with LC plastic fiber adapter, allow Mating of two different diameter ferrule Fiber Patchcord connecting. Modulelink can make and provide both Male-Female and Female-Female hybrid fiber adapters bridging popular connector types, such as ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, FDDI, E2000, MPO. They are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications.
 LC Female To SC Male Singlemode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter
LC Female To SC Male Singlemode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter
Modulelink Fiber optic adapters are mainly designed to connect two fiber optic patch cables together. They come in various types, most adapters are female on both ends to connect two patch cables, while some adapters are male to female which allow the port to accept a different connector than for which it was originally designed. Moduleink assemble various of hybrid adapters which accept different types of connectors.

Get to Us

ID: adam-zhang1

3rd floor Block 2, Tianlong Science Industry Park,Kengzhi Town, Longgang Area, Shenzhen, China.

Phone : +86-755-28683083
Fax : +86-755-28288742

Copyright ©2021 Modulelink Corporation. All Rights Reserved 粤ICP备*******号  Powered by:300.cn

搜索

Search