Products
+
  • MSFP-8G-LR.png

Optical Transceiver 8G SFP+ 8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) 10km

Modulelink SFP+ optical transceivers are designed and manufactured for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with FCPI-4 Rev. 7.00 and SFF-8472 Rev 10.1, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 1.3.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver 8G SFP+ 8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) 10km

    Modulelink SFP+ optical transceivers are designed and manufactured for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with FCPI-4 Rev. 7.00 and SFF-8472 Rev 10.1, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 1.3.

    • Up to 8.5 Gb/s bi-directional data links
    • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
    • Duplex LC connector
    • RoHS compliant
    • Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
    • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Commercial operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 8G Transceiver
  • Tri Rate 2.125 / 4.25 / 8.5 Gb/s Fibre Channel

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

8G Transceiver

Related Products