The Leading Innovator of Optical Networking Solutions in China. Since 2005
Products
Get to Us
/
/
/
/
Optical Transceiver SFP28 25GE SR Extended Temperature Short Wavelength
Number of views:
1000

Optical Transceiver SFP28 25GE SR Extended Temperature Short Wavelength

Modulelink SFP28 optical transceivers are designed and manufactured for 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant to SFF-8472 Rev 12.1 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product Serial Number :
MSFP28-25G-SR-EXT
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Description
Parameters
Applications
  • Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • 300m over OM4 MMF
  • 200m over OM3 MMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 1.2W maximum power consumption
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
Keyword:
Optical Transceiver
Optic Module
25G Transceiver
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

25.78 Gb/s single lane 100GE SR4

25.78 Gb/s single lane 100GE eSR4 in the break out application

Quote Request

Related Products

Optical Transceiver SFP28 25G CWDM 10km
Optical Transceiver SFP28 25G CWDM 10km
Modulelink SFP28 transceivers are designed and manufactured for Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10km link length. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant to SFF-8472 Rev 12.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0.
Optical Transceiver SFP28 25GE LR 10km Long Wavelength
Optical Transceiver SFP28 25GE LR 10km Long Wavelength
Modulelink SFP28 transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant SFF-8472 Rev 12.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0.

Get to Us

ID: adam-zhang1

3rd floor Block 2, Tianlong Science Industry Park,Kengzhi Town, Longgang Area, Shenzhen, China.

Phone : +86-755-28683083
Fax : +86-755-28288742

Copyright ©2021 Modulelink Corporation. All Rights Reserved 粤ICP备*******号  Powered by:300.cn

搜索

Search