The Leading Innovator of Optical Networking Solutions in China. Since 2005
Products
Get to Us
/
/
/
/
Optical Transceiver 400G CFP2-DCO Digital Coherent
Number of views:
1000

Optical Transceiver 400G CFP2-DCO Digital Coherent

Modulelink CFP2 Digital Coherent Optics (DCO) transceivers multi-rate coherent transmission for data center interconnect, metro and long-haul transport applications. They are complaint with the CFP MSA CFP2 Hardware Specification, with extensions specified in the OIF CFP2-DCO implementation agreement. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.On the line side the module can be compliant with 100G, 200G, 300G, and 400G interfaces with different modulation formats and forward error correction (FEC) codes. Multiple 100G clients can be multiplexed onto a single 200G, 300G, or 400G line side interface. On the host side, the module can accommodate different types of signal types including 100GE, 200GE, 400GE, OTU4 and OTUCn (FlexO).
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product Serial Number :
MCFP2-400G-DCO
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Description
Parameters
Applications
  • Digital Coherent Optics module, CFP2 form factor
  • Multi-rate IEEE Ethernet or ITU-T OTN/FlexO compliant host interface
  • Transmission reach up to 1000km at 400G, with extended reach at 200G (2000km) and 100G (5000km)
  • Optional Layer 1 encryption (AES-256)
  • Full C-band tunable with optional flexible grid support
  • Tx output power 0dBm
  • Case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation <26W
Keyword:
Optical Transceiver
Optic Module
400G Transceiver
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Metro and long-haul transmission

Data center interconnect

Quote Request

Related Products

Optical Transceiver CFP8 400GBASE-FR8 2km
Optical Transceiver CFP8 400GBASE-FR8 2km
Modulelink 400G CFP8 transceivers are designed and manufactured for 400 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Application Note AN-20xx. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE P802.3bs 400GBASE-FR8 and 400GAUI-16.
Optical Transceiver CFP8 400GBASE-LR8 10km
Optical Transceiver CFP8 400GBASE-LR8 10km
Modulelink 400G CFP8 transceivers are designed and manufactured for 400 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Application Note AN-20xx. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE P802.3bs 400GBASE-LR8 and 400GAUI-16.
Optical Transceiver 400GBASE-FR8 QSFP-DD
Optical Transceiver 400GBASE-FR8 QSFP-DD
Modulelink FR8 QSFP-DD transceivers are designed and manufactured for 400 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 2km of single mode fiber. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the MSA and Application Note AN-20xx. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA, QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3bs and portions of IEEE P802.3bm.
Optical Transceiver 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD
Optical Transceiver 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD
Modulelink LR8 QSFP-DD transceivers are designed and manufactureed for 400 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the MSA and Application Note AN-20xx. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA, QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3bs and portions of IEEE P802.3bm.

Get to Us

ID: adam-zhang1

3rd floor Block 2, Tianlong Science Industry Park,Kengzhi Town, Longgang Area, Shenzhen, China.

Phone : +86-755-28683083
Fax : +86-755-28288742

Copyright ©2021 Modulelink Corporation. All Rights Reserved 粤ICP备*******号  Powered by:300.cn

搜索

Search