Products
+
  • 6293b194-829d-4433-b61a-b57a0af4c431._640xaf.jpg

Optical Transceiver 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD

Modulelink QSFP-DD SR8 transceiver modules are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA and portions of IEEE P802.3bs. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as defined by the CMIS 4.0. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD

    Modulelink QSFP-DD SR8 transceiver modules are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA and portions of IEEE P802.3bs. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as defined by the CMIS 4.0. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

    • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
    • Supports 425Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    • Power dissipation <9W
    • RoHS compliant
    • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 fiber with KP4 FEC
    • 8x50G PAM4 VCSEL transmitter
    • 8x50G PAM4 retimed 400GAUI-8 electrical interface aligned with IEEE 802.3bs
    • MPO-16 APC connector
    • I2C management interface
  • 400G 100m on OM4 with FEC

Keyword:

400G Transceivers

qsfp-dd

on

the

transceiver

Related Products