Products
+
  • MQSFP-40G-ER4.png

Optical Transceiver QSFP+ 40GBASE-ER4 40km

Modulelink QSFP+ transceivers are designed and manufactured for 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver QSFP+ 40GBASE-ER4 40km

    Modulelink QSFP+ transceivers are designed and manufactured for 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4.

    • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
    • Supports 41.3 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
    • Power dissipation < 3.5W
    • 18.5 dB link insertion loss budget
    • RoHS compliant
    • Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Maximum link length of 40km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
    • XLPPI electrical interface
    • Duplex LC receptacles
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 40G Transceiver
  • 40GBASE-ER4 40G Ethernet

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

40G Transceiver

Related Products