Products
+
  • MQSFP-40G-SR4-EXT.png

Optical Transceiver QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 100m Extended Temperature

Modulelink QSFP+ transceivers are designed and manufactured for 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. Module-level digital diagnostic functions are available via I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 100m Extended Temperature

    Modulelink QSFP+ transceivers are designed and manufactured for 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. Module-level digital diagnostic functions are available via I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.

    • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
    • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
    • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
    • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
    • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
    • Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W
    • Reliable VCSEL array technology
    • Extended operating case temperature range -5°C to 85°C
    • Single 1×12 MPO receptacle
    • RoHS compliant
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 40G Transceiver
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet

    Breakout to 10GBASE-SR Ethernet

    Proprietary interconnections

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

40G Transceiver

Related Products