The Leading Innovator of Optical Networking Solutions in China. Since 2005
Products
Get to Us
/
/
/
/
Optical Transceiver SFP28 32G Fibre Channel (32GFC) 25km
Number of views:
1000

Optical Transceiver SFP28 32G Fibre Channel (32GFC) 25km

Modulelink SFP28 optical transceivers are designed and manufactured for Fibre Channel links up to 28.05 Gb/s data rate and up to 25km link length. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 12.1 and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product Serial Number :
MSFP28-32G-LR25
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Description
Parameters
Applications
  • Up to 28.05 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • Up to 25 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 1.5W maximum power consumption with established link
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
Keyword:
Optical Transceiver
Optic Module
32G Transceiver
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Tri Rate 8.5/14.025/28.05 Gb/s Fibre

Quote Request

Related Products

Optical Transceiver SFP28 32G Fibre Channel (32GFC) Long Wavelength 10km
Optical Transceiver SFP28 32G Fibre Channel (32GFC) Long Wavelength 10km
Modulelink SFP28 optical transceivers are designed and manufactured for Fibre Channel links up to 28.05 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with FC-PI-6 and SFF-8472 Rev 12.1 and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.
Optical Transceiver SFP28 32G Fibre Channel (32GFC) Short-Wavelength Extended Temperature
Optical Transceiver SFP28 32G Fibre Channel (32GFC) Short-Wavelength Extended Temperature
Modulelink SFP28 optical transceivers are designed and manufactured for Fibre Channel links up to 28.05 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with FC-PI-6, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.

Get to Us

ID: adam-zhang1

3rd floor Block 2, Tianlong Science Industry Park,Kengzhi Town, Longgang Area, Shenzhen, China.

Phone : +86-755-28683083
Fax : +86-755-28288742

Copyright ©2021 Modulelink Corporation. All Rights Reserved 粤ICP备*******号  Powered by:300.cn

搜索

Search