Products
+
  • MSFP28-32G-SR-EXT.png

Optical Transceiver SFP28 32G Fibre Channel (32GFC) Short-Wavelength Extended Temperature

Modulelink SFP28 optical transceivers are designed and manufactured for Fibre Channel links up to 28.05 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with FC-PI-6, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver SFP28 32G Fibre Channel (32GFC) Short-Wavelength Extended Temperature

    Modulelink SFP28 optical transceivers are designed and manufactured for Fibre Channel links up to 28.05 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with FC-PI-6, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.

    • Up to 28.05 Gb/s bi-directional data links
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
    • Duplex LC connector
    • RoHS compliant
    • 100m over M5F MMF (50/125μm OM4)
    • 70m over M5E MMF (50/125μm OM3)
    • 20m on 50μm (OM2) MMF
    • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Operating temperature range: -45°C to 85°C
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 32G Transceiver
  • Tri Rate 8.5/14.025/28.05 Gb/s Fibre Channel

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

32G Transceiver

Related Products