The Leading Innovator of Optical Networking Solutions in China. Since 2005
Products
Get to Us
Number of views:
1000

QSFP+ 40G AOCs

Modulelink AOC cables achieve an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100 meters transmission. The cables are designed to be fully compatible with QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement. Modulelink QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (AOC) are high performance, cost-effective I/O solutions for LAN, HPB, and SAN. With 4 independent data transmission and receiving channels via multiple optical fibers.
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product Serial Number :
MQSFP-40G-AOCXXX
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
Catalogue:
QSFP+ 40G AOCs
1
Description
Parameters
Applications
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form-factor connectors
  • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Differential AC-coupled high-speed data interface
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • Data rate up to 41.2Gbps
  • Length up to 400m over OM3 MMF
  • Power consumption < 1.5W per end
  • Operating case temperature range from 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Keyword:
QSFP+ AOC
Optical Cable
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet

InfiniBand 4xSDR/DDR/QDR

Ordering Info

P/N:    Goods Desriptions
MQSFP-40G-AOC001    40GE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 1m
MQSFP-40G-AOC002    40GE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 2m
MQSFP-40G-AOC003    40GE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 3m
...... ......
MQSFP-40G-AOC010  40GE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 10m
MQSFP-40G-AOC050  40GE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 50m
MQSFP-40G-AOC100  40GE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 100m

 

Previous
Next
Quote Request

Related Products

QSFP28 100G AOCs
QSFP28 100G AOCs
Moduelink 100G QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cables (AOC) are a high performance, cost-effective interconnect solution supporting InfiniBand EDR/QDR/DDR/SDR, 25G/12.5G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel, PCIE and SAS. With 4 full-duplex, independent data transmission and receiving channels, Moduelink 100G AOC Cables achieve an aggregate data rate of 101.6 Gbps over 100 meters transmission. The cables are designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreements (MSA).
SFP28 25G AOCs
SFP28 25G AOCs
Modulelink AOC cable is suitable for a short connection between two SFP+ ports in 25G interconnecting networking applications, such as high-performance computing (HPC), enterprise networking including top-of-rack switching and network storage markets. The 25G AOC is with lightweight that better than the 25G SFP28 copper DACs.
SFP+ 10G AOCs
SFP+ 10G AOCs
Modulelink SFP+ Active Optical Cables are hot-swappable, low-voltage cable assemblies that connect directly into SFP+ modules at both ends. These cables use a 20-position connector with active circuitry to increase distances and to improve EMI and reduce signal loss. Modulelink SFP+ Active Optical Cable transmits 10Gbps data in each direction over a loose tube fiber with distance up to 100m.

Get to Us

ID: adam-zhang1

3rd floor Block 2, Tianlong Science Industry Park,Kengzhi Town, Longgang Area, Shenzhen, China.

Phone : +86-755-28683083
Fax : +86-755-28288742

Copyright ©2021 Modulelink Corporation. All Rights Reserved 粤ICP备*******号  Powered by:300.cn

搜索

Search