The Leading Innovator of Optical Networking Solutions in China. Since 2005
Products
Get to Us
Number of views:
1000

SFP28 25G AOCs

Modulelink AOC cable is suitable for a short connection between two SFP+ ports in 25G interconnecting networking applications, such as high-performance computing (HPC), enterprise networking including top-of-rack switching and network storage markets. The 25G AOC is with lightweight that better than the 25G SFP28 copper DACs.
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product Serial Number :
MSFP28-25G-AOCXXX
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
Catalogue:
SFP28 25G AOCs
1
Description
Parameters
Applications
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form-factor connectors
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
  • Data rate up to 25.78Gbps
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
  • Power consumption < 1W per end
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Keyword:
SFP28 AOC
Optical Cable
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

25GBASE-SR Ethernet

32G Fibre Channel

Ordering Info

P/N:    Goods Desriptions
MSFP28-25G-AOC001   25GE SFP28 Active Optical Cable, 1m
MSFP28-25G-AOC002   25GE SFP28 Active Optical Cable, 2m
MSFP28-25G-AOC003   25GE SFP28 Active Optical Cable, 3m
...... ......
MSFP28-25G-AOC010 25GE SFP28 Active Optical Cable, 10m
MSFP28-25G-AOC050 25GE SFP28 Active Optical Cable, 50m
MSFP28-25G-AOC100 25GE SFP28 Active Optical Cable, 100m
Previous
Next
Quote Request

Related Products

QSFP28 100G AOCs
QSFP28 100G AOCs
Moduelink 100G QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cables (AOC) are a high performance, cost-effective interconnect solution supporting InfiniBand EDR/QDR/DDR/SDR, 25G/12.5G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel, PCIE and SAS. With 4 full-duplex, independent data transmission and receiving channels, Moduelink 100G AOC Cables achieve an aggregate data rate of 101.6 Gbps over 100 meters transmission. The cables are designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreements (MSA).
QSFP+ 40G AOCs
QSFP+ 40G AOCs
Modulelink AOC cables achieve an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100 meters transmission. The cables are designed to be fully compatible with QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement. Modulelink QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (AOC) are high performance, cost-effective I/O solutions for LAN, HPB, and SAN. With 4 independent data transmission and receiving channels via multiple optical fibers.
SFP+ 10G AOCs
SFP+ 10G AOCs
Modulelink SFP+ Active Optical Cables are hot-swappable, low-voltage cable assemblies that connect directly into SFP+ modules at both ends. These cables use a 20-position connector with active circuitry to increase distances and to improve EMI and reduce signal loss. Modulelink SFP+ Active Optical Cable transmits 10Gbps data in each direction over a loose tube fiber with distance up to 100m.

Get to Us

ID: adam-zhang1

3rd floor Block 2, Tianlong Science Industry Park,Kengzhi Town, Longgang Area, Shenzhen, China.

Phone : +86-755-28683083
Fax : +86-755-28288742

Copyright ©2021 Modulelink Corporation. All Rights Reserved 粤ICP备*******号  Powered by:300.cn

搜索

Search