The Leading Innovator of Optical Networking Solutions in China. Since 2005
Products
Get to Us
/
/
/
/
SC to LC Fiber Optic Adapter, Duplex/Simplex, Single mode/Multimode, PC/APC type
Number of views:
1000

SC to LC Fiber Optic Adapter, Duplex/Simplex, Single mode/Multimode, PC/APC type

Modulelink Male-Female hybrid fiber adapter (Build-out Type hybrid fiber adapter) is a fiber adapter with a connector plug (male) end and an adapter socket (female) end. Optical Adaptors are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment. Users can choose 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125 and other fiber types and the corresponding connector type. The SC to LC hybrid Fiber Adapter is to provide SC Fiber Patchcord to LC Fiber Patchcord Fiber connecting. SC to LC hybrid fiber adaptors combine SC plastic fiber adapter with LC plastic fiber adapter, allow Mating of two different diameter ferrule Fiber Patchcord connecting. Modulelink can make and provide both Male-Female and Female-Female hybrid fiber adapters bridging popular connector types, such as ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, FDDI, E2000, MPO. They are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications.
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product Serial Number :
MLFOA-SCLC-XXX
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Description
Parameters
Applications
  • High precision alignment sleeve
  • Low insertion loss and high reconnectability
  • Available in plastic or metal body
Keyword:
Adapter
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Telecommunications networks

Local area networks

Data processing networks

Cable television

Premises distribution

Test and laboratory equipment

Industrial and military application

Technical Parameters

Product name

SC Male-LC Female Hybrid Adapter

Withdrawal Force (g/f)

200~600

IL

<0.2dB

Durability

<0.10 dB

Typical Change

1000 matings

Storage Temperature (℃):

-55+85degree

Operating Temperature

-40 to +80 degree

Type Choose

SC-FC, SC-ST, FC-ST, SC-LC, FC-LC and ST-LC etc

 

Quote Request

Related Products

 LC Female To SC Male Singlemode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter
LC Female To SC Male Singlemode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter
Modulelink Fiber optic adapters are mainly designed to connect two fiber optic patch cables together. They come in various types, most adapters are female on both ends to connect two patch cables, while some adapters are male to female which allow the port to accept a different connector than for which it was originally designed. Moduleink assemble various of hybrid adapters which accept different types of connectors.
Fiber Optic Connectors Single Mode FC/SC/LC/ST
Fiber Optic Connectors Single Mode FC/SC/LC/ST
Modulelink Field Assembly fast connectors for FTTH can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers in the field. Options can be available for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. The connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens and polishing and fibe ederface inspection.

Get to Us

ID: adam-zhang1

3rd floor Block 2, Tianlong Science Industry Park,Kengzhi Town, Longgang Area, Shenzhen, China.

Phone : +86-755-28683083
Fax : +86-755-28288742

Copyright ©2021 Modulelink Corporation. All Rights Reserved 粤ICP备*******号  Powered by:300.cn

搜索

Search