Products
+
  • 100G CFP ER4 40km.jpg

Optical Transceiver CFP 100GBASE-ER4 40km

Modulelink 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with other brands. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver CFP 100GBASE-ER4 40km

    Modulelink 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with other brands. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

    • Direct LC receptacle optical interface 
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Hot-pluggable
    • Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps
    • Operating electrical serial data rate up to 10.3125Gbps
    • 10 parallel electrical serial interface
    • Transmission distance up to 40km
    • AC coupling of CML signals
    • 1310 nm window cooled EA-DFB LD
    • PIN ROSA
    • Low power dissipation(Max:16W)
    • Built in digital diagnostic function
    • Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃ or -40℃ to 85℃
    • Compliant with RoHs
    • MDIO Communication Interface
  • OTN-OTU4
    Switch to switch interface
    Switch to router interface
    P to P Access Network

Keyword:

Related Products