Products
+
  • MCFP-100G-LR4-OTU4.png

Optical Transceiver CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 Dual Rate 10km

Modulelink 100G CFP2 transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTU4 client interfaces over single mode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Application Note AN-2118. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F OTL4.4 requirements specified in ITU-T, and IEEE standards, and ITU-T Recommendations G.709/Y.1331.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 Dual Rate 10km

    Modulelink 100G CFP2 transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTU4 client interfaces over single mode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Application Note AN-2118. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F OTL4.4 requirements specified in ITU-T, and IEEE standards, and ITU-T Recommendations G.709/Y.1331.

    • Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
    • Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rates
    • Power dissipation < 5W
    • RoHS compliant
    • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 75°C
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • 4x28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
    • 4x28G electrical interface
    • Duplex LC receptacles
    • MDIO management interface
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 100G Transceiver
  • OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F

    OTUC1 (FOIC1.4)

    100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

100G Transceiver

Related Products