Products
+
  • MQSFP28-100G-eLR4-EXT.png

Optical Transceiver QSFP28 100G 4WDM eLR4 20km Extended Temperature

Modulelink QSFP28 transceivers are designed and manufactured for 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 20km of single mode fiber, based on the LAN-WDM wavelength grid with an extended temperature range (-20°C to +85°C). Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Notes AN-2152 and AN-2153. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, 4WDM MSA, portions of CWDM4 MSA, and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver QSFP28 100G 4WDM eLR4 20km Extended Temperature

    Modulelink QSFP28 transceivers are designed and manufactured for 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 20km of single mode fiber, based on the LAN-WDM wavelength grid with an extended temperature range (-20°C to +85°C). Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Notes AN-2152 and AN-2153. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, 4WDM MSA, portions of CWDM4 MSA, and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4.

    • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
    • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bitrate
    • Power dissipation < 4.5W
    • RoHS-6 compliant
    • Extended temperature range of-20°C to 85°C
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Maximum link length of 20km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • 4x25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
    • 4x25G retimed electrical interface
    • Duplex LC receptacles
    • I2C management interface
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 100G Transceiver
  • 100G 4WDM applications with FEC

    Outside Plant

    Reduced Air Flow Central Office

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

100G Transceiver

Related Products