Products
+
  • 100G CFP ER4 40km.jpg

Optical Transceiver CFP 100GBASE-ZR4 80km

Modulelink 100GBASE-ZR4 CFP module can support link lengths up to 80 kilometers on standard duplex single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) terminated with SC/PC optical connectors. 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. The 100GBASE-ZR4 CFP module meets the IEEE 802.3ba requirements for 100GBASE-ZR4 performance and also supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) of the transmit-and-receive optical signal levels.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver CFP 100GBASE-ZR4 80km

    Modulelink 100GBASE-ZR4 CFP module can support link lengths up to 80 kilometers on standard duplex single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) terminated with SC/PC optical connectors. 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. The 100GBASE-ZR4 CFP module meets the IEEE 802.3ba requirements for 100GBASE-ZR4 performance and also supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) of the transmit-and-receive optical signal levels.

    • Supports multi-rate (100GBASE-100GE and OTU4); from 103.1Gb/s to 111.8Gb/s aggregate
    • Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s 100GE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4
    • Up to 80km transmission on SMF
    • LAN WDM laser and PIN receiver with SOA
    • High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-10)
    • MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
    • CFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Maximum power consumption 12W
    • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 ℃
    • Complies with IEEE802.3ba and ITU-T G.959
    • Complies with EU Directive 2015/865/EU
  • 100GBASE-ZR4

Keyword:

Related Products