The Leading Innovator of Optical Networking Solutions in China. Since 2005
Products
Get to Us
/
/
Optical Transceiver CFP2 100GBASE-ER4 40km
Number of views:
1000

Optical Transceiver CFP2 100GBASE-ER4 40km

Modulelink 100G CFP2 ER4 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed,and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four electric-absorption modulated lasers (EMLs) with 1296, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals are then multiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector.On the receive side, four lanes of optical data streams are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and MDIO management interface.
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product Serial Number :
CFP2-100G-ER4
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
Catalogue:
Products
1
Description
Parameters
Applications
  • Duplex LC receptacle optical interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps
  • Operating electrical serial data rate up to 27.952493Gbps
  • 4 parallel electrical serial interface
  • AC coupling of CML signals
  • PIN ROSA
  • Low power dissipation(Max:12W)
  • Built in digital diagnostic function
  • Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃
  • Compliant with 100GBASE-ER4
Keyword:
Optical Transceiver
Optic Module
100G Transceiver
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Local Area Network(LAN)
Wide Area Network(WAN)
Switch to router interface

Previous
Next
Quote Request

Related Products

Optical Transceiver CFP 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate 10km
Optical Transceiver CFP 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate 10km
Modulelink 100GE CFP optical transceivers are designed and manufactured for 100 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x28G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Application Note AN-2080. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.959.1/G.709 and Supplement 39 (G.sup39).
Optical Transceiver CFP 100GBASE-LR4 10km
Optical Transceiver CFP 100GBASE-LR4 10km
Modulelink 100GE CFP optical transceivers are designed and manufactured for 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Application Note AN-2080. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4.
Optical Transceiver CFP 100GBASE-SR10 and OTN Multirate 100m
Optical Transceiver CFP 100GBASE-SR10 and OTN Multirate 100m
Modulelink 100GE CFP transceivers are designed and manufactured for 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Application Note AN-2106. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the CFP MSA as defined in this document and with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10 including 10x 11.2G OTN applications.
Optical Transceiver CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 Dual Rate 10km
Optical Transceiver CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 Dual Rate 10km
Modulelink 100G CFP2 transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTU4 client interfaces over single mode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Application Note AN-2118. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F OTL4.4 requirements specified in ITU-T, and IEEE standards, and ITU-T Recommendations G.709/Y.1331.
Optical Transceiver CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 10km
Optical Transceiver CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 10km
Modulelink 100G CFP2 transceivers are designed and manufactured for 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Application Note AN-2118. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 specifications.
Optical Transceiver QSFP28 100G 4WDM eLR4 20km Extended Temperature
Optical Transceiver QSFP28 100G 4WDM eLR4 20km Extended Temperature
Modulelink QSFP28 transceivers are designed and manufactured for 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 20km of single mode fiber, based on the LAN-WDM wavelength grid with an extended temperature range (-20°C to +85°C). Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Notes AN-2152 and AN-2153. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, 4WDM MSA, portions of CWDM4 MSA, and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4.
Optical Transceiver QSFP28 100G CWDM4 10km
Optical Transceiver QSFP28 100G CWDM4 10km
Modulelink QSFP28 transceivers are designed and manufactured for 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10 km of single mode fiber, based on the CWDM4 wavelength grid. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Application Notes AN-2153 and AN-2154. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA, 4WDM MSA, and portions of IEEE P802.3bm CAUI-4.
Optical Transceiver QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2km
Optical Transceiver QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2km
Modulelink QSFP28 transceivers are designed and manufactured for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 2km of single mode fiber specifically for data center applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Application Notes AN-2153 and AN-2154. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA, and portions of IEEE P802.3bm.
Optical Transceiver QSFP28 100G Parallel MMF 100m CPRI Wireless Extended Temp
Optical Transceiver QSFP28 100G Parallel MMF 100m CPRI Wireless Extended Temp
Modulelink 100G QSFP28 transceivers are designed and manufactured for wireless links up to 100m over OM3 multimode fiber with extended case temperature range of -10°C to 75°C. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Application Note AN-2141. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4.
Optical Transceiver 100G Ethernet, OTU4 & 128G Fibre Channel Multirate 100m
Optical Transceiver 100G Ethernet, OTU4 & 128G Fibre Channel Multirate 100m
Modulelink 100G QSFP28 transceivers are designed and manufactured for 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 128GFC and 4x28G OTN client links over multimode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Application Note AN-2141. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, 128GFC, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4.
Optical Transceiver QSFP28 100G Parallel MMF 100m
Optical Transceiver QSFP28 100G Parallel MMF 100m
Modulelink 100G QSFP28 transceivers are designed and manufactured for 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Application Note AN-2141. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4.
Optical Transceiver 100Gb/s QSFP28 ER4 Lite 40km
Optical Transceiver 100Gb/s QSFP28 ER4 Lite 40km
Modulelink 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de- multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high sensitivity APD receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 30km links without FEC and 40km links with FEC. The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Get to Us

ID: adam-zhang1

3rd floor Block 2, Tianlong Science Industry Park,Kengzhi Town, Longgang Area, Shenzhen, China.

Phone : +86-755-28683083
Fax : +86-755-28288742

Copyright ©2021 Modulelink Corporation. All Rights Reserved 粤ICP备*******号  Powered by:300.cn

搜索

Search