The Leading Innovator of Optical Networking Solutions in China. Since 2005
Products
Get to Us
/
/
/
/
Optical Transceiver SFP 1310nm 40km single-mode OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet
Number of views:
1000

Optical Transceiver SFP 1310nm 40km single-mode OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet

Modulelink transceiver is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA). It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. It is a popular industry format jointly developed and supported by many network vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards.
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product Serial Number :
MSFP-OC3-LR1
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Description
Parameters
Applications
  • Operating Data Rate up to 155Mbps
  • 1310nm FP Laser Transmitter
  • 40km with 9/125 m SMF
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compatible with SFF-8472
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃~+70℃
Keyword:
Optical Transceiver
Optic Module
155M Transceiver
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

SDH STM-1, I-1.1

SONET OC-3 SR1

Fast Ethernet

Other Optical Links

Quote Request

Related Products

Optical Transceiver SFP 155M 120km CWDM Duplex LC 1270nm ~ 1610nm SM DDM
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M 120km CWDM Duplex LC 1270nm ~ 1610nm SM DDM
Modulelink transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which has a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1270nm ~ 1610nm CWDM DFB laser, up to 29dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 120km application.
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M 80km CWDM Duplex LC 1270nm ~ 1610nm SM DDM
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M 80km CWDM Duplex LC 1270nm ~ 1610nm SM DDM
Modulelink transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1270nm ~ 1610nm CWDM DFB laser, up to 29dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 80km application.
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M 40km CWDM Duplex LC 1270nm ~ 1610nm SM DDM
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M 40km CWDM Duplex LC 1270nm ~ 1610nm SM DDM
Modulelink transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which has a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1270nm ~ 1610nm CWDM DFB laser, up to 29dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 40km application.
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M BIDI 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M BIDI 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector
Modulelink transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules which have a single LC/SC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550 nm DFB laser, up to 29dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 80km application.
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M BIDI 40km 1310nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M BIDI 40km 1310nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector
Modulelink transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single LC/SC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 19dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 40km application.
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M BIDI 20km 1310nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M BIDI 20km 1310nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector
Modulelink SFP transceiver module is used in optical communications. The SFP transceiver modules are designed to support SONET/H, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other communications standards. SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 155M/1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Optical Transceiver SFP 1310nm 80km single-mode OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet
Optical Transceiver SFP 1310nm 80km single-mode OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet
Modulelink SFP 100FX Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a FX Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. They can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
Optical Transceiver SFP OC-3/STM-1 15km 1310nm LC connector
Optical Transceiver SFP OC-3/STM-1 15km 1310nm LC connector
Modulelink transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
Optical Transceiver 100Base-FX SFP OC-3/STM-1 For MMF, LC
Optical Transceiver 100Base-FX SFP OC-3/STM-1 For MMF, LC
Modulelink SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Get to Us

ID: adam-zhang1

3rd floor Block 2, Tianlong Science Industry Park,Kengzhi Town, Longgang Area, Shenzhen, China.

Phone : +86-755-28683083
Fax : +86-755-28288742

Copyright ©2021 Modulelink Corporation. All Rights Reserved 粤ICP备*******号  Powered by:300.cn

搜索

Search