Products
+
  • MSFP-OC3-LR1.png

Optical Transceiver SFP 1310nm 40km single-mode OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet

Modulelink transceiver is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA). It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. It is a popular industry format jointly developed and supported by many network vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver SFP 1310nm 40km single-mode OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet

    Modulelink transceiver is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA). It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. It is a popular industry format jointly developed and supported by many network vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards.

    • Operating Data Rate up to 155Mbps
    • 1310nm FP Laser Transmitter
    • 40km with 9/125 m SMF
    • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
    • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
    • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
    • Compatible with SFF-8472
    • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
    • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃~+70℃
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 155M Transceiver
  • SDH STM-1, I-1.1

    SONET OC-3 SR1

    Fast Ethernet

    Other Optical Links

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

155M Transceiver

Related Products