The Leading Innovator of Optical Networking Solutions in China. Since 2005
Products
Get to Us
/
/
/
/
Optical Transceiver SFP 1310nm 80km single-mode OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet
Number of views:
1000

Optical Transceiver SFP 1310nm 80km single-mode OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet

Modulelink SFP 100FX Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a FX Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. They can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product Serial Number :
MSFP-OC3-LR2
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Description
Parameters
Applications
  • Operating Data Rate up to 155Mbps
  • 1550nm DFB Laser Transmitter
  • 80km with 9/125 m SMF
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Control Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compliant with Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface SFF-8472 MSA Specification
  • Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃~+70℃
Keyword:
Optical Transceiver
Optic Module
155M Transceiver
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

SDH STM-1, I-1.1

SONET OC-3 SR1

Fast Ethernet

Other Optical Links

Quote Request

Related Products

Optical Transceiver SFP 155M 120km CWDM Duplex LC 1270nm ~ 1610nm SM DDM
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M 120km CWDM Duplex LC 1270nm ~ 1610nm SM DDM
Modulelink transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which has a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1270nm ~ 1610nm CWDM DFB laser, up to 29dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 120km application.
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M 80km CWDM Duplex LC 1270nm ~ 1610nm SM DDM
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M 80km CWDM Duplex LC 1270nm ~ 1610nm SM DDM
Modulelink transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1270nm ~ 1610nm CWDM DFB laser, up to 29dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 80km application.
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M 40km CWDM Duplex LC 1270nm ~ 1610nm SM DDM
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M 40km CWDM Duplex LC 1270nm ~ 1610nm SM DDM
Modulelink transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which has a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1270nm ~ 1610nm CWDM DFB laser, up to 29dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 40km application.
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M BIDI 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M BIDI 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector
Modulelink transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules which have a single LC/SC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550 nm DFB laser, up to 29dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 80km application.
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M BIDI 40km 1310nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M BIDI 40km 1310nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector
Modulelink transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single LC/SC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 19dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 40km application.
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M BIDI 20km 1310nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector
Optical Transceiver SFP 155M BIDI 20km 1310nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector
Modulelink SFP transceiver module is used in optical communications. The SFP transceiver modules are designed to support SONET/H, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other communications standards. SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 155M/1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Optical Transceiver SFP 1310nm 40km single-mode OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet
Optical Transceiver SFP 1310nm 40km single-mode OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet
Modulelink transceiver is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA). It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. It is a popular industry format jointly developed and supported by many network vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards.
Optical Transceiver SFP OC-3/STM-1 15km 1310nm LC connector
Optical Transceiver SFP OC-3/STM-1 15km 1310nm LC connector
Modulelink transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
Optical Transceiver 100Base-FX SFP OC-3/STM-1 For MMF, LC
Optical Transceiver 100Base-FX SFP OC-3/STM-1 For MMF, LC
Modulelink SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Get to Us

ID: adam-zhang1

3rd floor Block 2, Tianlong Science Industry Park,Kengzhi Town, Longgang Area, Shenzhen, China.

Phone : +86-755-28683083
Fax : +86-755-28288742

Copyright ©2021 Modulelink Corporation. All Rights Reserved 粤ICP备*******号  Powered by:300.cn

搜索

Search