Products
+
  • MSFP-155M-D(U)20.png

Optical Transceiver SFP 155M BIDI 20km 1310nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector

Modulelink SFP transceiver module is used in optical communications. The SFP transceiver modules are designed to support SONET/H, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other communications standards. SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 155M/1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver SFP 155M BIDI 20km 1310nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector

    Modulelink SFP transceiver module is used in optical communications. The SFP transceiver modules are designed to support SONET/H, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other communications standards. SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 155M/1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

    • Up to 20km transmission on SMF
    • Up to 155Mbps
    • 1310nm FP laser and PIN receiver
    • Single LC/SC receptacle optical interface compliant
    • 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
    • Hot pluggable
    • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    • +3.3V power supply
    • Power consumption less than 1.0W
    • Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 155M Transceiver
  • High-speed storage area networks

    Computer cluster cross-connect

    Custom high-speed data pipes

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

155M Transceiver

Related Products