Products
+
  • MSFP-155M-CXX80.png

Optical Transceiver SFP 155M 120km CWDM Duplex LC 1270nm ~ 1610nm SM DDM

Modulelink transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which has a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1270nm ~ 1610nm CWDM DFB laser, up to 29dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 120km application.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver SFP 155M 120km CWDM Duplex LC 1270nm ~ 1610nm SM DDM

    Modulelink transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which has a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1270nm ~ 1610nm CWDM DFB laser, up to 29dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 120km application.

    • Up to 155Mb/s Data Links
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Up to 120km on 9/125μm SMF
    • 1270nm~1610nm CWDM DFB laser transmitter
    • Single +3.3V Power Supply
    • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
    • Maximum Power <1W
    • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
    • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 155M Transceiver
  • SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1

    Fast Ethernet

    Other Optical Links

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

155M Transceiver

Related Products