Products
+
  • MSFP-OC3-IR.png

Optical Transceiver SFP OC-3/STM-1 15km 1310nm LC connector

Modulelink transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver SFP OC-3/STM-1 15km 1310nm LC connector

    Modulelink transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

    • Data rate 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G
    • 850nm/1310nm/1550nm laser diode transmitter
    • PIN/APD photodiode receiver
    • SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
    • +3.3V single power supply
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
    • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    • RoHS compliant products available
    • Distance from 100m to 120km
    • CWDM/DWDM option
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 155M Transceiver
  • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

    Fiber Channel

    SDH/SONET/ATM

    Switch to Switch interface

    Router/Server interface

    Other optical transmission systems

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

155M Transceiver

Related Products