Products
+
  • MXFP-10G-ER.png

Optical Transceiver XFP 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km Dual Fiber

Modulelink XFP ER transceivers comply with XFP 4.5MSA, and can support diverse applications for SDH/SONET equipment including FEC (9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s),as well as Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) applications.The high performance cooled 1550nm cooled EMLtransmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver XFP 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km Dual Fiber

    Modulelink XFP ER transceivers comply with XFP 4.5MSA, and can support diverse applications for SDH/SONET equipment including FEC (9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s),as well as Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) applications.The high performance cooled 1550nm cooled EMLtransmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver.

    • XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
    • Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps
    • No Reference Clock required
    • Cooled 1550nm EML and PIN receiver
    • link length up to 40km
    • +1.8V,+3.3V,+5V Supply Voltage
    • Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
    • XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported
    • -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
    • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
    • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 10G Transceiver
  • SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64 (with/with out FEC)

    10GBASE ER/EW (with/with out FEC)

    10G Fiber Channel

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

10G Transceiver

Related Products