The Leading Innovator of Optical Networking Solutions in China. Since 2005
Products
Get to Us
/
/
/
/
Optical Transceiver SFP+ 10Gb/s 10km 1310nm Single Mode
Number of views:
1000

Optical Transceiver SFP+ 10Gb/s 10km 1310nm Single Mode

Modulelink SFP+ optical transceivers are designed and manufactured for 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L.
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product Serial Number :
MSFP-10G-LR
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Description
Parameters
Applications
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.95 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
Keyword:
Optical Transceiver
Optic Module
10G Transceiver
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

Quote Request

Related Products

Optical Transceiver XFP 10G DWDM 80km Tunable
Optical Transceiver XFP 10G DWDM 80km Tunable
Modulelink Tunable 10 Gb/s XFP transceiver is an integrated ber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 9.95 Gb/s to 11.35 Gb/s. The module complies with the 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable (XFP) multisource agreement-MSA (INF-8077i) and Tunable XFP for ITU Frequency Grid Applications(SFF-8477). It complies with the ITU-T G.698.1 standard with 50 GHz channel spacing for SONET/SDH, IEEEDWDM 10GBASE-ZR for 80km reach (Ethernet), and DWDM 10GFC for 80km reach (Fiber Channel)applications.
Optical Transceiver XFP 10G DWDM 80km LC SMF DDM
Optical Transceiver XFP 10G DWDM 80km LC SMF DDM
Modulelink 10G XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. These Transceivers can operate over a single wavelength or use dense wavelength-division multiplexing techniques. They include digital diagnostics that provide management that were added to the SFF-8472 standard. XFP modules use an LC fiber connector type to achieve high density.
Optical Transceiver XFP 10G DWDM 40km LC SMF DDM
Optical Transceiver XFP 10G DWDM 40km LC SMF DDM
Modulelink DWDM XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. They exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G DWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fiber- Channel applications.
Optical Transceiver XFP 10G CWDM 80km LC SMF DDM
Optical Transceiver XFP 10G CWDM 80km LC SMF DDM
Modulelink XFP CWDM is a fully integrated 10Gbps optical transceiver module. It is hot-pluggable and fully compliant with the MSA. The channel spacing grid for CWDM is standardized (ITU-T G.694.2), and VCHUNG's transceivers operate from 1270nm to 1610nm. They are widely used for 10G Ethernet and are fully compatible with a 10G SONET/SDH. The transmission distance for XFP CWDM transceivers starts at 10km, and it can go up to 80km.
Optical Transceiver XFP 10G CWDM 40km LC SMF DDM
Optical Transceiver XFP 10G CWDM 40km LC SMF DDM
Modulelink XFP CWDM is a fully integrated 10Gbps optical transceiver module. It is hot-pluggable and fully compliant with the MSA. The channel spacing grid for CWDM is standardized (ITU-T G.694.2), and VCHUNG's transceivers operate from 1270nm to 1610nm. They are widely used for 10G Ethernet and are fully compatible with a 10G SONET/SDH. The transmission distance for XFP CWDM transceivers starts at 10km, and it can go up to 80km.
Optical Transceiver XFP 10G CWDM 10km LC SMF DDM
Optical Transceiver XFP 10G CWDM 10km LC SMF DDM
Modulelink XFP CWDM is a fully integrated 10Gbps optical transceiver module. It is hot-pluggable and fully compliant with the MSA. The channel spacing grid for CWDM is standardized (ITU-T G.694.2), and VCHUNG’s transceivers operate from 1270nm to 1610nm. They are widely used for 10G Ethernet and are fully compatible with a 10G SONET/SDH. The transmission distance for XFP CWDM transceivers starts at 10km, and it can go up to 80km.
Optical Transceiver XFP 10G ZR 1550nm 80km DDM
Optical Transceiver XFP 10G ZR 1550nm 80km DDM
Modulelink XFP ZR Transceiver is designed and manufactured for 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel and 10GBE applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature,laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.
Optical Transceiver XFP 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km Dual Fiber
Optical Transceiver XFP 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km Dual Fiber
Modulelink XFP ER transceivers comply with XFP 4.5MSA, and can support diverse applications for SDH/SONET equipment including FEC (9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s),as well as Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) applications.The high performance cooled 1550nm cooled EMLtransmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver.
Optical Transceiver XFP 10G-ZR/OC-192 LR-2
Optical Transceiver XFP 10G-ZR/OC-192 LR-2
Modulelink XFP transceivers comply to XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, INF-8077i, revision 4.5. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and they are compliant with 80km SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64 per ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2, and also support 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80km 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, 8G Fibre Channel, 10G CPRI, and OTN/FEC protocols OTU2, OTU1e, and OTU2e.
Optical Transceiver XFP 10GBASE-LR/OC-192 SR-1
Optical Transceiver XFP 10GBASE-LR/OC-192 SR-1
Modulelink XFP transceivers comply to XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and SONET OC-192 SR-1, SDH STM I-64.1, 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L, 8G Fibre Channel 800-SM-LC-L, 10G CPRI, and ITU-T. G709 OTN/FEC protocols OTU1e, OTU2, and OTU2e.
Optical Transceiver XFP 10GBASE-LR 10km Industrial Temperature
Optical Transceiver XFP 10GBASE-LR 10km Industrial Temperature
Modulelink XFP transceivers with Industrial Temperature comply to XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L, 8G Fibre Channel 800-SM-LC-L, and 10G CPRI.
Optical Transceiver XFP 10GBASE-LR 10km
Optical Transceiver XFP 10GBASE-LR 10km
Modulelink XFP transceivers comply to XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L, 8G Fibre Channel 800-SM-LC-L, and 10G CPRI and support OTN/FEC protocols OTU1e and OTU2e upon request.

Get to Us

ID: adam-zhang1

3rd floor Block 2, Tianlong Science Industry Park,Kengzhi Town, Longgang Area, Shenzhen, China.

Phone : +86-755-28683083
Fax : +86-755-28288742

Copyright ©2021 Modulelink Corporation. All Rights Reserved 粤ICP备*******号  Powered by:300.cn

搜索

Search