Products
+
  • MSFP-10G-ER.png

Optical Transceiver SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 40km

Modulelink SFP+ transceivers are designed and manufactured for 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and 10GBASE-ER, and support 10G Fibre Channel and CPRI option 2 through 8 by 40km fiber links.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 40km

    Modulelink SFP+ transceivers are designed and manufactured for 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and 10GBASE-ER, and support 10G Fibre Channel and CPRI option 2 through 8 by 40km fiber links.

    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • 3.1 Gb/s through 11.3 Gb/s bit rates
    • 40km link length
    • Cooled 1550nm EML laser
    • Limiting electrical interface receiver
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • RoHS compliant
    • Case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 10G Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW

    OTN G.709 OTU1e/2/2e FEC bit rates

    4x, 8x, and 10x Fibre Channel

    Wireless CPRI Compliant (options 2 through 8)

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

10G Transceiver

Related Products