Products
+
  • 11.png

Optical Transceiver SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 220m

Modulelink SFP+ transceivers are designed and manufactured for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 220m over Multi Mode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3 aq 10GBASE-LRM.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 220m

    Modulelink SFP+ transceivers are designed and manufactured for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 220m over Multi Mode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3 aq 10GBASE-LRM.

    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Supports 10.3Gb/s 10GBASE-LRM bit rate
    • Power dissipation < 1W
    • RoHS compliant
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Maximum link length of up to 220m
    • Uncooled directly modulated Fabry-Perot (FP) laser at 1310 nm
    • Receiver linear electrical interface
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 10G Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LRM 10G Ethernet

    Legacy FDDI multimode links

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

10G Transceiver

Related Products