Products
+
  • MSFP-10G-DXX40.png

Optical Transceiver SFP+ DWDM 40km

Modulelink SFP+ transceivers are designed and manufactured for use in DWDM links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber, for multirate applications from 1.2 through 11.3 Gb/s, carrying 1G-10G Ethernet, 2x-10x Fibre Channel, 10G OTN traffic or CPRI options 2 through 8 traffic. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver SFP+ DWDM 40km

    Modulelink SFP+ transceivers are designed and manufactured for use in DWDM links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber, for multirate applications from 1.2 through 11.3 Gb/s, carrying 1G-10G Ethernet, 2x-10x Fibre Channel, 10G OTN traffic or CPRI options 2 through 8 traffic. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

    • 100 GHz spacing, DWDM C-band
    • Up to 40km link length
    • 1.2G through 11.3 Gb/s bit rates
    • 1.6W max power consumption* at 85°C
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Cooled 1550nm EML laser
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Limiting electrical interface receiver
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • RoHS compliant
    • Case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 10G Transceiver
  • 2x through 10x Fibre Channel

    1G through 10G Ethernet

    CPRI options 2 through 8

    OTN OTU 1, 2 and 2f

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

10G Transceiver

Related Products