Products
+
  • MGPN-OLT-SFP-3420.png

Optical Transceiver GPON SFP OLT Class C++ Single Fiber single mode

Modulelink SFP transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber by using 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. It is optical line terminal(OLT) for ITU-T G984.2. The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB LD with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio over all operating temperature range. and is ClassⅠlaser compliant IEC825 and CDRH standards.The receiver has a hermetically packaged burst-mode APD-TIA (trans-impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a burst-mode limiting amplifier with LVPECL compatible differential outputs.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver GPON SFP OLT Class C++ Single Fiber single mode

    Modulelink SFP transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber by using 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. It is optical line terminal(OLT) for ITU-T G984.2. The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB LD with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio over all operating temperature range. and is ClassⅠlaser compliant IEC825 and CDRH standards.The receiver has a hermetically packaged burst-mode APD-TIA (trans-impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a burst-mode limiting amplifier with LVPECL compatible differential outputs.

    • Single fiber bi-directional data link asymmetric TX 2488Mbps/RX1244Mbps application
    • 1490nm continuous-mode DFB laser transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD-TIA reciever
    • Small Form Factor Pluggable package with SC/UPC Connector
    • Support Class C+ 17~32dB attenuation range applicaion(with FEC)
    • Reset burst-mde receiver dsign sppot more than 15dB dynamic range
    • 0 to 70 ºC operating temperature
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Digital diagnostic monitoring interface
    • Digital burst RSSI functio to monitor the input optical power level
    • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
    • LVTTL transmitter disable control
    • LVTTL transmitter laser fault alarm
    • LVTTL rceiver Signal Detect(SD) indication response within 50ns
    • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    • Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
    • RoHS-6 compliant.
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 1G Transceiver
  • SFP Multi-Source Agreement(MSA) SFF-80741

    SFF-8472 Rev9.5

    ITU-T G.984.2 Amendment 2

    FCC 47 CFR Part 15, ClassB

    FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

1G Transceiver

Related Products