Products
+
  • MSFP-1.25G-LX.png

Optical Transceiver SFP 1.25G 1310nm 10KM LC DDM

Modulelink SFP module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFP typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector. It is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km and is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver SFP 1.25G 1310nm 10KM LC DDM

    Modulelink SFP module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFP typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector. It is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km and is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

    • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 1.25GBASE-SC
    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
    • Hot Pluggable
    • 1310 nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
    • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
    • Low power consumption
    • Applicable for 10km SMF connection
    • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption
    • information to be stored in transceiver
    • Cost effective SFP solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
    • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 1G Transceiver
  • 1.25GBASE-SC at 1.25Gbps

    Other optical links

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

1G Transceiver

Related Products