Products
+
  • MSFP-1.25G-LX02.png

Optical Transceiver SFP 1.25G dual fiber multimode 2km 1310nm LC DDM

Modulelink transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 8dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 2km application.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver SFP 1.25G dual fiber multimode 2km 1310nm LC DDM

    Modulelink transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 8dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 2km application.

    • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Up to 2km on 50/125μm MMF
    • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
    • Single +3.3V Power Supply
    • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
    • Maximum Power <1W
    • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
    • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 1G Transceiver
  • Metro/Access Networks

    1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet

    1×Fiber Channel

    Other Optical Links

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

1G Transceiver

Related Products