Products
+
  • MSFP-1.25G-D(U)80.png

Optical Transceiver SFP WDM 1.25G SFP BIDI 1490/1550nm 120KM LC DDM

Modulelink transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules which have a single LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1490 nm DFB laser, up to 31dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-ZX Ethernet 120km application.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver SFP WDM 1.25G SFP BIDI 1490/1550nm 120KM LC DDM

    Modulelink transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules which have a single LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1490 nm DFB laser, up to 31dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-ZX Ethernet 120km application.

    • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Single LC connector
    • Up to 120 km on 9/125μm SMF
    • 1490nm DFB laser transmitter
    • 1550nm APD photo-detector
    • Single +3.3V Power Supply
    • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
    • Maximum Power <1W
    • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
    • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 1G Transceiver
  • 1000Base-ZX Ethernet

    Metro/Access Networks

    1×Fiber Channel

    Other Optical Links

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

1G Transceiver

Related Products