Products
+
  • 111.png

Optical Transceiver SFP WDM 1.25G SFP BIDI 1310/1550nm 10KM or 20KM LC DDM

Modulelink 1.25G BIDI SFP supports dual data-rate of 1250MGbps and from 10km to 20km transmission distance with SMF. The 1.25G BIDI SFP consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a FP laser. the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA). They satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault indicates that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output indicates the loss of an input optical signal of receiver. The standard serial ID information compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver's capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial bus. For more information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver SFP WDM 1.25G SFP BIDI 1310/1550nm 10KM or 20KM LC DDM

    Modulelink 1.25G BIDI SFP supports dual data-rate of 1250MGbps and from 10km to 20km transmission distance with SMF. The 1.25G BIDI SFP consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a FP laser. the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA). They satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault indicates that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output indicates the loss of an input optical signal of receiver. The standard serial ID information compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver's capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial bus. For more information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

    • Data Rate up to 1.25G
    • Single fiber full duplex solution
    • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
    • Receiver PIN or APD
    • Meet SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 with LC connector
    • Soft TX_FAULT and RX_LOS monitor
    • With user writable EEPROM
    • Operating case temperature:
    • Standard : 0 to +70°C
    • Industrial: -40 to +85°C
    • Compatible with RoHS
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 1G Transceiver
  • Gigabit Ethernet

    Media converter

    Switch to Switch interface

    Switched backplane applications

    Router/Server interface

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

1G Transceiver

Related Products