Products
+
  • SFP CWDM.jpg

Optical Transceiver SFP 1.25G 40km CWDM Duplex LC 1270nm-1610nm SM DDM

Modulelink transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-EX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CWDM DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The CWDM-SFP-GE40-XX series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver SFP 1.25G 40km CWDM Duplex LC 1270nm-1610nm SM DDM

    Modulelink transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-EX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CWDM DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The CWDM-SFP-GE40-XX series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472.

    • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
    • 18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from
    • 1270nm to 1610nm, with Step 20nm
    • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
    • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
    • Compatible with RoHS
    • +3.3V single power supply
    • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC
    • Operating case temperature
    • Standard : 0°C to +70°C
    • Extended: -20°C to +85°C
    • Industrial: -40°C to +85°C
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 1G Transceiver
  • Gigabit Ethernet

    Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure

    Router/Server interface

    Other optical transmission systems

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

1G Transceiver

Related Products