Products
+
  • MSFP-10G-D80-T.png

Optical Transceiver SFP+ 10G DWDM 80km Multi-Rate Tunable

Modulelink Tunable SFP+ transceivers are designed and manufactured for 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652 single mode single fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8690, and G.698.1 DS100S1-2Dz(C), and support SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fibre Channel over 80km fiber.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver SFP+ 10G DWDM 80km Multi-Rate Tunable

    Modulelink Tunable SFP+ transceivers are designed and manufactured for 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652 single mode single fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8690, and G.698.1 DS100S1-2Dz(C), and support SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fibre Channel over 80km fiber.

    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Supports 8.5 and 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
    • Up to 80km link length
    • 50GHz ITU-based channel spacing (C-Band) with a wavelenght locker
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Monolithic MZM Tunable TOSA
    • Linear electrical interface receiver
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • RoHS compliant
    • Case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 10G Transceiver
  • 8.5Gb/s Fibre Channel

    10Gb/s SONET/SDH

    10G Ethernet

    10G Fibre Channel

    ITU-T G.698.1 DS100S1-2Dz(C)

    ITU-T G.709

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

10G Transceiver

Related Products