Products
+
  • MXFP-10G-SR-In.png

Optical Transceiver XFP 10GBASE-SR Industrial Temperature 300m

Modulelink XFP transceivers comply to XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, INF-8077i, revision 4.5. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and They are complaint with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I, and can support OTN/FEC protocols OTU1e and OTU2e over an Industrial Temperature range of -40°C to 85°C.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver XFP 10GBASE-SR Industrial Temperature 300m

    Modulelink XFP transceivers comply to XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, INF-8077i, revision 4.5. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and They are complaint with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I, and can support OTN/FEC protocols OTU1e and OTU2e over an Industrial Temperature range of -40°C to 85°C.

    • Supports 8.5Gb/s to 11.32Gb/s bit rates
    • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
    • Power dissipation <1.5W
    • RoHS compliant
    • Temperature range -40°C to 85°C
    • Single power supply: 3.3V
    • Maximum link length of 300m (OM3)
    • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 10G Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet

    1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

    10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet OTN/FEC (OTU1e and OTU2e)

    800-Mx-SN-I 8G Fibre Channel

    10G CPRI

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

10G Transceiver

Related Products