Products
+
  • MSFP-10G-CXX40.png

Optical Transceiver SFP+ 10GBASE-ER CWDM 40km

Modulelink SFP+ transceivers are designed and manufactured for CWDM 40km Single Mode fiber links. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW, and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver SFP+ 10GBASE-ER CWDM 40km

    Modulelink SFP+ transceivers are designed and manufactured for CWDM 40km Single Mode fiber links. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW, and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L.

    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates
    • Power dissipation < 1W
    • RoHS compliant
    • Commercial temperature range -5°C to 70°C
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Maximum link length of 40km
    • Uncooled EML laser
    • Receiver limiting electrical interface
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 10G Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet

    10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

10G Transceiver

Related Products