Products
+
  • MXFP-10G-LR-OC192.png

Optical Transceiver XFP 10GBASE-LR/OC-192 SR-1

Modulelink XFP transceivers comply to XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and SONET OC-192 SR-1, SDH STM I-64.1, 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L, 8G Fibre Channel 800-SM-LC-L, 10G CPRI, and ITU-T. G709 OTN/FEC protocols OTU1e, OTU2, and OTU2e.

Product Serial Number :


  • Description
  • Applications
    • Commodity name: Optical Transceiver XFP 10GBASE-LR/OC-192 SR-1

    Modulelink XFP transceivers comply to XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038 and SONET OC-192 SR-1, SDH STM I-64.1, 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L, 8G Fibre Channel 800-SM-LC-L, 10G CPRI, and ITU-T. G709 OTN/FEC protocols OTU1e, OTU2, and OTU2e.

    • Supports 8.5Gb/s to 11.32Gb/s bit rates
    • Power dissipation <1.5W
    • RoHS compliant
    • Hot pluggable XFP footprint
    • Single Power supply: 3.3V
    • Maximum link length of 10km
    • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
    • No Reference Clock required
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Temperature range -5°C to 75°C
    Key words:
    • Optical Transceiver
    • Optic Module
    • 10G Transceiver
  • SONET/SDH OC-192 SR-1 ITU G.693, VSR2000-2R1

    10GBASE-LR /LW 10G Ethernet

    1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel and 800-SM-LC-L 8G Fibre Channel

    ITU G.709 OTN/FEC OTU1e, OTU2, OTU2e

    10G CPRI

Keyword:

Optical Transceiver

Optic Module

10G Transceiver

Related Products